3506 Emory Drive Holiday, FL 34691
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Blake Smereczynsky, Coldwell Banker Realty

  3506 Emory Drive Holiday, FL 34691

Sold on 12/14/2017
$87,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
860
SQFT

Description

Do you desire privacy with a corner lot? This 2/1/1 home features an open floor plan with easy clean tile floors throughout. The open kitchen includes Newer Cabinets, granite counters, and plenty of storage. Entertain guests on the large screened porch and enjoy the spacious backyard ready for fun! The bathroom has a brand new tub, updated lighting, newer vanity, and solid surface counter-tops. Make your appointment today to view this gem of a home.

Sold Date:
12/14/2017
Taxes
$345(2016)
Lot Size
5,865 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
Style
Ranch
County
Pasco County

Listed By

Blake Smereczynsky, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Gail Small, Future Home Realty Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:27 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary-PO

$ (+/-)
Nov 02, 2017
Price Changed
$91,000
-1%
-$500
Oct 19, 2017
Price Changed
$91,500
-1%
-$1,000
Oct 09, 2017
Listed
$92,500
-
-