Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Blake Smereczynsky, Coldwell Banker Realty 3940 Tarpon Pointe Circle Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Sold on 02/29/2016
$255,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/29/2016
02/29/2016
Taxes
$3,460(2014)
$3,460(2014)
Lot Size
6,826 SQFT
6,826 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Bought with
Don Moore, Keller Williams Realty
Don Moore, Keller Williams Realty
- Appliances: Microwave Hood
- Appliances: Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher
- Appliances: Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $93
School Information
- Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary-Pn
$ (+/-)
Dec 27, 2015
Price Changed
$262,500
-1%
-$2,400
Dec 11, 2015
Price Changed
$264,900
0%
-$1,100
Dec 04, 2015
Price Changed
$266,000
0%
-$1,000
Nov 06, 2015
Price Changed
$267,000
-1%
-$2,900
Oct 10, 2015
Price Changed
$269,900
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 02, 2015
Price Changed
$272,900
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 23, 2015
Listed
$274,900