Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Blake Smereczynsky, Coldwell Banker Realty 619 Riverside Drive Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Sold on 11/16/2017
$199,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/16/2017
11/16/2017
Taxes
$750(2016)
$750(2016)
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
1954
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Eric Von Heal, Ocean Life Realty Inc
Eric Von Heal, Ocean Life Realty Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:38 AM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:38 AM EDT
School Information
- Elementary School: Tarpon Springs Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-Pn
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2017
Price Changed
$199,900
-2%
-$4,100
Sep 24, 2017
Price Changed
$204,000
0%
-$1,000
Sep 17, 2017
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 01, 2017
Price Changed
$210,000
-1%
-$2,500
Aug 28, 2017
Price Changed
$212,500
-1%
-$2,500
Aug 23, 2017
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$4,900
Aug 18, 2017
Listed
$219,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 06:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description